Mentions légales

Présentation

CANOËric is a site published by CANOËric, an individual company registered with the Bergerac Trade and Companies Register under number 429 357 924 00027 – APE 9329Z and having its registered office at: Allée Paul-Jean Souriau 24260 Le Bugue.

Publication Director : Mr Eric Chappuy – Contact depuis cette page

The website is hosted by the company OVH, 2 rue Kellermann – 59100 Roubaix – France.

The website www.canoe-perigord.com (the Site) is the exclusive property of CANOËric.

The Site was developed by e.Berger Website Creation.

The consultation of the Site is subject to full acceptance and compliance by users, the following conditions of use. These conditions of use may be modified or supplemented at any time, users of the Site are invited to consult them regularly. It is normally accessible to users at any time. The Website is updated regularly by the webmaster. In the same way, the legal notices can be modified at any time: they nevertheless impose themselves to the user who is invited to refer to it as often as possible in order to take note of it.

The internet user agrees to make personal and non-commercial use of the information contained on the Site. In case of non-compliance with the provisions of these legal notices, by the Internet user, his civil and / or criminal liability may (in) be engaged (s).

Description of services provided

The purpose of the Site is to provide information about all of the company’s activities and strives to provide the site with as accurate information as possible. However, it can not be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and deficiencies in the update, whether by its fact or by the third party partners who provide this information.
All the information indicated on the site is given as an indication, and are likely to evolve. Furthermore, the information on the site is not exhaustive. They are given subject to modifications having been made since their posting.

Intellectual property and counterfeits

CANOËric owns the intellectual property rights or has the rights to use all the items available on the site, including text, images, videos, graphics, logos, icons, sounds, software. Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, whatever the means or process used, is prohibited without the prior written permission of: CANOËric. Any unauthorized use of the site or any of the elements it contains will be considered as constituting an infringement and prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of Articles L.335-2 and following of the Code of Intellectual Property.

Photo credits : CANOËric

Contractual limitations on technical data

The Site may use JavaScript technology.
The Site can not be held responsible for material damage related to its use. In addition, the user of the site agrees to access the site using recent equipment, not containing any viruses and with a browser of last generation up-to-date.

Limitations of liability

CANOËric can not be held responsible for any direct or indirect damage caused to the user’s equipment, when accessing the test site, resulting from the use of equipment that does not meet the specifications indicated in point 4, or the appearance of a bug or incompatibility.
CANOËric can not also be held responsible for consequential damages (such as for example a loss of market or loss of a chance) consecutive to the use of the site.

Hypertext links : The website www.canoe-perigord.com contains a certain number of hypertext links towards other sites whose CANOËric can not verify the contents of the sites thus visited, and assumes consequently no responsibility for this fact.

Comments: CANOËric encourages users to post comments on the Site. However, comments that have nothing to do with the content of the Site will be considered as spam and therefore deleted. Comments that are offensive or have racist, violent or sexual connotations will also be deleted.

Privacy policy

The user may be required to provide certain personal data by answering the forms that are offered on the Site. The input of this data is necessary to the processing of the user’s request, by CANOËric.

CANOËric commits itself to respect the provisions of the law n ° 78-17 of January 6th, 1978 relative to computer science, the files and modified freedoms and the Regulation (UE) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and the Council of April 27th 2016 called “RGPD” and take all necessary precautions to preserve the security of the nominative information entrusted.

Collection of data

Contact Forms: The personal data collected:
– Surname, first name, postal address, e-mail, phone;
– Any other information you wish to bring to our attention.

Comments: When you leave a comment on our website, the data entered in the comment form, but also your IP address and the user agent of your browser are collected to help us detect unwanted comments.

Gravatar: An anonymous channel created from your email address (also called hash) can be sent to the Gravatar service to check if you are using the Gravatar service. You can consult the confidentiality clauses of the Gravatar service. After validation of your comment, your profile picture will be visible publicly next to your comment.

Embedded content from other sites: Articles on this site may include embedded content (eg videos, images, articles …). Content embedded from other sites behaves in the same way as if the visitor visited that other site. These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed third-party tracking tools, track your interactions with these embedded content if you have an account connected to their website.

Cookies: CANOEric also collects information about your connection and your navigation, through cookies. This collected information is used for a better functioning and optimization of the navigation on the website (see below the chapter “Cookies”).

The personal data collected on the Site are processed only by members of the CANOËric team.

Data Controller & Personal Data Security

CANOËric processes the personal data of Internet users as data controller.
CANOËric keeps a record of the processing of personal data processed on the Site.
CANOËric undertakes, under its obligation of means, to take all the necessary precautions and implements appropriate technical and organizational measures in this area to guarantee an appropriate level of security and to protect the personal data of the Net surfers against the alterations , destruction and unauthorized access.

Access to data

Some of your data may be accessed by CANOËric personnel who are subject to confidentiality obligations.
Your partners who are in charge of carrying out maintenance operations and technical developments are also likely to have access to your data: in these cases, Internet users are informed that their personal data will be protected in the same way as the one required in Europe insofar as these partners have the obligation to comply with the GDPR regarding the personal data of European citizens.
Finally, the police, judicial or administrative authorities may also have access to your personal data, in the cases provided by law.

Use of data

CANOEric collects and registers your personal data to perform the following operations, necessary for the supply of products or services, but also in a commercial prospecting process related to its products:
• Respond to the solicitations of Internet users
• Management of subscriptions to our newsletters or emailings;
• Customer service accessible by mail or e-mail for any question or complaint;
• Management of the exercise of your rights on your personal data;
• Verification of compliance with applicable legislation, our contracts and general conditions of use.
• Update your personal information in a dedicated database;
• Sending information about our products and / or our activity;
• Set up and send promotional offers related to our products by mail, e-mail, or any other support;
• Customized loyalty or commercial prospecting actions;
• Collection of customer reviews;
• Development of trade statistics.

Data retention

CANOËric undertakes to keep the personal data collected, unless otherwise required by law or regulation, for a maximum of 3 years from the last contact with the user, whether on his own initiative or that of CANOËric.
At the end of this period or in the event of exercise of its rights by the Net surfers, CANOËric undertakes to destroy any copy of the personal data of the Internet users which it would hold.
The data related to your navigation collected by the cookies that you have authorized have a specific shelf life, which can not exceed 13 months.

Rights of Internet users on their personal data

Pursuant to Articles 14 to 22 of Regulation 2016/679 of 27 April 2016, any natural person using the service has the right to exercise the following rights:
• A right of access
• A right of rectification
• Right to oppose and delete data processing
• A right to oppose profiling
• A right to limit treatment
• A right to the portability of its data

Exercise of their rights

These rights may be exercised with CANOËric as follows:
• By post, by writing to us at the following address: postal address
• By electronic means, sending an email to email address.

Before responding to your request, CANOËric may verify your identity and / or ask you to provide us with more information to respond to your request. CANOEric will endeavor to comply with your request within a reasonable time and, in any event, within the deadlines set by law.
In the event of an unsatisfactory response, you can lodge a complaint with the National Commission for Informatics and Liberties (CNIL).

Cookies

The browsing on the Site is likely to cause the installation of cookie (s) on the computer of the user.
A cookie is a small file, which does not allow the identification of the user, but which records information relating to the navigation of a computer on a site.

Cookies here, subject to your choice and standard Internet technologies, give access to the following information:
• Identifiers of the equipment you use (IP address of your computer, Android ID,
Apple ID, etc.),
• Type of operating system used by your device (Microsoft Windows, Apple OS, Linux, Unix, BeOS, etc.),
• Type and version of the browser software used by your device (Microsoft Internet Explorer, Apple Safari, – Mozilla Firefox, Google Chrome, etc.),
• Dates and times of connection to our services,
• Address of the Internet page of origin,
• Navigation data on our services, content viewed.

The data thus obtained are intended to facilitate subsequent navigation on the site, and are also intended to allow various measures of attendance.
The refusal to install a cookie may result in the impossibility of accessing certain services. The user can however configure his computer as follows, to refuse the installation of cookies :

Google Chrome / Mozilla Firefox / Safari / Opera / Internet Explorer / Edge

Google Analytics: CANOEric uses Google Analytics to track users on this Site, which uses cookies to collect this data. In order to comply with the new regulations, Google has included a change to the data processing that users can view on the following pages.

Applicable law and jurisdiction

Any dispute in connection with the use of the site www.canoe-perigord.com is subject to French law. It is made exclusive jurisdiction to the competent courts.